DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 – Apply Now For 1572 Vacancies

0

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited (DFCCIL) has released recruitment notification for various posts of Executive, Junior Executive, and Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) for around 1572 vacant seats. Candidates now can apply online from the official website of DFCCIL from 1st August 2018. The last date for application is 31st August 2018. The examination for the written test is going to happen on October 2018. Here we give you all details about the number of vacancies, educational qualifications, application fee, and age limit and selection process of DFCCIL Recruitment 2018.

Important Links

Official WebsiteClick Here
Official Notification (English)Click Here
Official Notification (Hindi)Click here
Apply OnlineClick Here

Important Dates

All important dates about the DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 are given here. Candidates can further check the details from the official website of DFCCIL.

EventsDates
Application Online Starts1st August 2018
Last Date to Apply Online31st August 2018
Last Date to Pay Application Fee2nd September 2018
Exam Date (Not yet Officially Declared)1st October 2018 – 5th October 2018

Vacancy Details

The DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 vacancy details are given here for total 1572 posts. Candidates can now check category wise vacancies for DFCCIL Recruitment 2018.

Enter Correct Details To Receive Fast Updates In Your Inbox 
Post NameURSCSTOBCTOTAL
Executive Civil46852382
Executive Electrical18731139
Executive Signal & Telecom481682597
Operating Station Master & Controller5318929109
Junior Executive Civil III120361865239
Junior Executive Electrical III341051968
Junior Executive S&T III22631142
Multi Tasking Staff Civil2276834122451
Multi Tasking Staff Electrical19531037
Multi Tasking Staff  S&T4116
Multi Tasking Staff Operating2016232107402
TOTAL7922371204231572

Educational Eligibility

The Educational eligibility for the various posts of Executive, Junior Executive, and Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) for around 1572 vacant seats are given here. Candidates must secure at least 60% marks in relevant courses to become eligible for DFCCIL Recruitment 2018.

Post NameEducational Eligibility
Executive CivilDiploma in Relevant Field
Executive ElectricalDiploma in Relevant Field
Executive Signal & TelecomDiploma in Relevant Field
Operating Station Master & ControllerGraduation Degree
Junior Executive Civil (III)10th + ITI Certificate (2 year course)
Junior Executive Electrical (III)10th + ITI Certificate (2 year course)
Junior Executive S&T (III)10th + ITI Certificate (2 year course)
Multi Tasking Staff Civil10th + ITI Certificate (1 year course)
Multi Tasking Staff Electrical10th + ITI Certificate (1 year course)
Multi Tasking Staff  S&T10th + ITI Certificate (1 year course)
Multi Tasking Staff Operating10th + ITI Certificate (1 year course)

Age Limit

The minimum age for every course of DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 is 18 years. The maximum age can vary category wise; however age relaxation for the reserved categories are given as per government rules. The category wise age limit for the DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 is given below.

CategoryMin Age Max Age
UR (Executive & Junior Executive)18  years30 years
SC/ ST (Executive & Junior Executive)18  years35 years
OBC (Executive & Junior Executive)18  years33 years
UR (Multi Tasking Staff)18  years33 years
SC/ ST(Multi Tasking Staff)18  years38 years
OBC (Multi Tasking Staff)18  years36 years

Application Fee

The SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex servicemen are not required to pay ay fee for the DFCCIL Recruitment 2018. However the female candidates are also fall under fee exempted category.

CategoryFee
UR/ OBC (Executive)Rs 900
UR/ OBC (Junior Executive)Rs 700
UR/ OBC  (Multi Tasking Staff)Rs 500

How to Apply?

  1. Click on the link given above for DFCCIL Recruitment 2018.
  2. Click on “I Agree”.
  3. Click on “START”.
  4. Register yourself by providing personal details.
  5. Click on Submit.
  6. Pay the Application Fee.
  7. Print the Application Form for future use.

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.